STAFF contacts

Jacob's Elementary Staff 2021-2022

Administration

Staff Name

Title

Email

Timothy McLaughlin

Principal

[email protected]

Patricia Barlow

Assistant Principal

[email protected]

Sara Rodriguez

Secretary

[email protected]

Daniel Viegas

Teaching and Learning Specialist

[email protected]

Veronica Ortiz

Family Learning Center

[email protected]

Ana Clapper

Nurse

[email protected]

Elizabeth Lavadinho-Santos

Special Education Facilitator

[email protected]

 

School Adjustment Counselors & School Psychologist

Staff Name

Title

Email

Kris Welchman

School Adjustment Counselor (3-5)

[email protected]

Stephanie Nocon

School Adjustment Counselor (K-2)

[email protected]

Kristen Fortin

School Psychologist

[email protected]

 

Classroom Teachers

Staff Name

Title

Email

Pre-K

Anne Dziura

Pre-K Teacher

[email protected]

Lara Mahan

Pre-K Teacher

[email protected]

Kindergarten

Jaclyn Brush

Kindergarten Teacher

[email protected]

Molly Flynn

Kindergarten Teacher

[email protected]

Pamela McDermott

Kindergarten Teacher

[email protected]

First Grade

Karen Curran

First Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Kimberly Fraine

First Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Kira Gabriel

First Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Second Grade

Kimberly Collins

Second Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Molly Reardon

Second Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Brittany Pacheco

Second Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Third Grade

Laura Pelletier

Third Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Jacqueline Ramsay

Third Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Amy Silva

Third Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Fourth Grade

Camille Holts

Fourth Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Valarie Malatino

Fourth Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Lori Silveira

Fourth Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Fifth Grade

Erin Baker

Fifth Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Hailey DeMello

Fifth Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Nancy Martin

Fifth Grade Teacher

[email protected]

 

Interventionalists & Special Education

Staff Name

Title

Email

Laura Borges

Math Interventionist

[email protected]

Kayla Brunache

Speech

[email protected]

Caleigh DeSousa

Special Education K-1

[email protected]

Karen Frenette

ESL

[email protected]

Robin Lewis

Interventionist

[email protected]

Holly Machado

Special Education 2-3

[email protected]

Josephine Morin

ESL

[email protected]

Annie Smith

ESL

[email protected]

Lynn Sylvia

Special Education 4-5

[email protected]

 

Specialists

Staff Name

Title

Email

Ally Bejma

Physical Education

[email protected]

Erin Eisan

Art

[email protected]

Erica Frazier

Health Education

[email protected]

Rebekah McLaughlin

Music

[email protected]

Joe Silva

Spark Lab

[email protected]